Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Export Year:
2004-01-01
Main Markets:
South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Mid East, Eastern Asia
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, D/P
OEM/ODM Service

Eps Machine, Eps Molding Plant, Eps Molding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering EPP Automatic Molding Machine, 3D Panel Wire Mesh Machine, PU Production Line and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier

EPP Automatic Molding Machine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 1000 Pieces Per Day
Transport Package: Wood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: EPS Foam Machine
Principle: High-Pressure Air Type
Automation: Automatic
Certification: CE
Plastic Injection Molding Machine: Blow Molding Machine
Specification: CE

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: emp
Trademark: Eps shape molding machine
Origin: China
HS Code: 8477590000

Product Description

The EPS shape moulding machine has many improvements compare to the basic type shape molding machine and the features are as follows:
1. Machine structure:
A, All frame are welded by 16/20mm steel plate with high machine legs, greatly improve machines' stronger;
B, High machine legs made by strong "H" type profile. Which is easy for operator to collect products;
2. Filling system: Adopt normal pressure\vacuum and high pressurized filling, hopper controlled by level sensor with double rotation chamber discharge, and 44 filling outlet;

3. Steam system: Adopt balance PID control valve with Germany gauge, greatly improve accurate steam, and reduced consumption;
4. Cooling system: Big vacuum pump with vertical tank, equip with vertical vacuum cooling water spray on the top, steam outlet has air\water separator, all these keep very high efficiency;
5. Drainage system: Increased large inlet and outlet of mould, adopts 8- 1" outlet for steam, keep fast cycle time, 8-2" outlet for drainage system, keep fast drainage; And 6" big drainage pipe controlled by butterfly valve, greatly increased fast steam and fast drainage operation;

6. Control system:
A, Adopts PLC(Japan Mitsubishi) and touch screen (French Schneider) with easily operation;
B, All electronic components adopts famous brand(Schneider, Omron, Germany gauge), greatly increased stable;
C, The air cooling\steam\de-mould\pressure of filling controlled by long-distance adjustable and balance valve control.
No.ItemsType \UnitEPSSM1200EPSSM1400EPSSM1700EPSSM2000
1Standard Dimensions of Moldmm1200×10001400×12001700×15002000×1800
2Dimensions of Productmm1000×8501200×10501500×13501800×1650
3Height of Productmm350350350350
4Max. Intervaimm1200140014001400
5Min. Intervaimm150200200200
6Procession Speedmm/sec180180160120
7SteamPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm507080100
Consumptionkg/cycle5.56.589.5
8Air-CompressedPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm65656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.51.82.83.5
9Cooling WaterPressureMpa0.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.6
Inlet DNmm65656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.51.82.83.5
10Condensed WaterInlet DNmm25252525
Consumptionkg/cycle70758590
11Supply PowerPowerkw10.210.213.716.5
Voltagev380380380380
12Molding Periodsecond/cycle70-11080-13080-150100-180
13Max. Contour Sizemm4300×2000×31304500×2200×35004600×2520×40004600×2850×4500
14Machine Weightkg4000450058006500

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Sunny Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now