Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Export Year:
2004-01-01
Main Markets:
South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Mid East, Eastern Asia
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, D/P
OEM/ODM Service

EPS Vacuum Block Molding Machines, EPS Machinery, Insulated Panel Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering EPS Vacuum Block Molding Machines, 3D Panel Wire Mesh Machine, PU Production Line and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier

EPS Vacuum Block Molding Machines

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Payment Terms: L/C
Certification: ISO

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Product Description

Main features:
1. The machine adopts PLC and touch screen for controlling the mould opening, mould closing, material feeding, steaming, tempreture keeping, vacuum cooling, de-moulding and ejecting.
2. The machine adopt shigh-efficient vacuum system and condensate device to improve moulding speed and reduce the moisture content. Vacuum supported machine is very efficient for making high-desity and thick blocks.

3. The machine is welded from high-quality profile steel, through heat treatment, ensuring high strength of the machine without deformation, and possibility of bearing the expansion force of the high-desity product.
4. Adopting advanced moulding technic, thee machine is applicable to produce high-desity and low-density block and ensure same quality of inside and outside block.
5. The mould cavity surface is coated with Teflon, ensuring easy de-mould and good finish of the block.
6. Block conveying line and electronic weighing scale for machine is optional.
NumberItemsType \UnitEPSSM1200EPSSM1400EPSSM1700EPSSM2000
1Standard Dimensions of Moldmm1200×10001400×12001700×15002000×1800
2Dimensions of Productmm1000×8501200×10501500×13501800×1650
3Height of Productmm350350350350
4Max. Intervaimm1200140014001400
5Min. Intervaimm150200200200
6Procession Speedmm/sec180180160120
7SteamPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm507080100
Consumptionkg/cycle5.56.589.5
8Air-CompressedPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm65656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.51.82.83.5
9Cooling WaterPressureMpa0.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.6
Inlet DNmm65656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.51.82.83.5
10Condensed WaterInlet DNmm25252525
Consumptionkg/cycle70758590
11Supply PowerPowerkw10.210.213.716.5
Voltagev380380380380
12Molding Periodsecond/cycle70-11080-13080-150100-180
13Max. Contour Sizemm4300×2000×31304500×2200×35004600×2520×40004600×2850×4500
14Machine Weightkg4000450058006500

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Sunny Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now