Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Export Year:
2004-01-01
Main Markets:
South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Mid East, Eastern Asia
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, D/P
OEM/ODM Service

Eps Machine, Eps Machinery, Insulated Panel Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering EPS Automatic Block Molding Machine with Vacuum (EPS Machine), 3D Panel Wire Mesh Machine, PU Production Line and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products eps machine EPS Automatic Block Molding Machine with Vacuum (EPS Machine)

EPS Automatic Block Molding Machine with Vacuum (EPS Machine)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $28,000-85,000/ Piece
Production Capacity: 30 Sets/Month
Transport Package: Wood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Transmission Type: Flexible
Automatic Production Line: Comprehensive
Certification: ISO, CE
Automation: Automation
Flexible Production: Intelligent Manufacturing
Rhythm: Flow Production Line

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: EPSBM
Production Scope: Product Line
Color: Blue
Trademark: ZJM
Specification: CE
Origin: Shanghai
HS Code: 8477590000

Product Description

EPS Automatic Vacuum Block Molding Machine

Main features:
  • 1.With the use of PLC Controller (Programmable Logic Controller) and Touch Screen, the automatic looping process of opening and closing of the moulds, feeding, heating, heat preservation, cooling, mould ejection, and releasing the final product from the machine will be accomplished;
  • 2.The Automatic Vacuum Control System does the feeding, heating, heat preservation and cooling;
  • 3..The Vacuum System consists of the Vacuum Storage Tank, Vacuum Condensate Tank, and highly efficient water-recycling vacuum pump;
  • 4.The machine is coupled by using high quality welding method, and to get rid of the rust, polishing, smoothing and aging treament, which gives the machine high strength, and without deformation. The density of the EPS Block can reach 6~40kg/m3, with fast EPS Block forming speed, uniform bonding, low moisture content, and with very minor deformation;
  • 5.Applying a special Teflon coating to the surface of the mould cavity (Optional) makes the EPS Block to be easily ejected or released out of the mould;
  • 6.The thickened wall Vacuum EPS Block Forming Machine has Automatic Conveyer, Automatic Electronic Weighing Scale, and the Automatic Printer;
  • 7.This machine can be used to produce the width of 850mm, 950mm and 1150mm EPS Blocks, and also produce the width of 1000mm EPS Block for buildings.
  •  
Application:

  • EPS products is widely used in PACKAGING INDUSTRY,FOOD INDUSTRY,SAFETY INDUSTRY,BUILDING INDUSTRY,CRYSTALLISED EPS PRODUCTS.

  • EPS Automatic Block Molding Machine with Vacuum (EPS Machine)
  •  
NO.ITEMS TYPE/NITEPSBM6000VEPSBM6000CVEPSBM8000VEPSBM8000CV
1Mould Sizemm6120×1230×10506080×1230×6308110×1240×10408110×1230×630
2Mould Volumem37.967.9610.466.28
3Products Density/Proportionkg/m36-406-456-356-40
4Production Capacityblock/h4-124-133-114-12
5Steam PressureMpa0.60.60.60.6
6Steam Inlet DNmm150100150150
7Air-compressed Inlet DNmm50506565
8Power SupplyPowerkw 30 30
Voltagev 380 380
9Control Mode AutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
10Structural Features Hydraulic Sliding-door Vacuum CoolingHydraulic Sliding-door Vacuum CoolingHydraulic Sliding-door Vacuum CoolingHydraulic Sliding-door Vacuum Cooling
11Control System PLC with Touch ScreenPLC with Touch ScreenPLC with Touch ScreenPLC with Touch Screen
12Max. Contour SizeMm14000×4000×300014000×4000×300016000×4000×300016000×3000×3000
13Machine WeightTons15121713
14Automatic Feeding Device SuppliedOptionalSuppliedOptional
15Electronic Weight SuppliedOptionalSuppliedOptional
16Printing OptionalOptionalOptionalOptional

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Sunny Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now