Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Export Year:
2004-01-01
Main Markets:
South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Mid East, Eastern Asia
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, D/P
OEM/ODM Service

Eps Machine, Eps Molding Plant, Eps Molding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering EPS Shape Moulding Machinery (EPSBE1200), 3D Panel Wire Mesh Machine, PU Production Line and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products eps machine EPS Shape Moulding Machinery (EPSBE1200)

EPS Shape Moulding Machinery (EPSBE1200)

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-6 Pieces US $19,000
7+ Pieces US $130,000
Production Capacity: 500 PCS/Year
Transport Package: Wood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Transmission Type: Flexible
Automatic Production Line: Comprehensive
Certification: ISO, CE
Automation: Automation
Flexible Production: Intelligent Manufacturing
Rhythm: Flow Production Line

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: EPSBE1200
Production Scope: Product Line
Plastic Injection Molding Machine: Blow Molding Machine
Color: Blue
Trademark: ZJM
Specification: CE
Origin: China
HS Code: 8477590000

Product Description

EPS Shape Moulding Machinery
Main Features:

  • 1.With the use of PLC Controller (Programmable Logic Controller) and Touch Screen, the automatic looping process of opening and closing of the moulds, feeding, heating, heat preservation, cooling, mould ejection, and releasing the final product from the machine will be accomplished;
  • 2.The machine can select different feeding processes such as regular feeding, inflating, and vacuum feeding, ensuring high feeding speed and uniformity inside the mould;
  • 3.With advanced hydraulic system, the main and auxiliary cylinders will respectively operate and lock the mould; with the differencial fast device, can improve the speed of moving mould journey to a maximum of about 200mm per second, saving energy comsumption over 40%;
  • 4.The machine uses the Numerical Control Encoder to control the travel distance covered during the opening and locking of the mould, to make sure that sealing remains identical during each feeding, and to ensure that the feeding density is uniform;;
  • 5.The machine uses the equilibrium valve to make sure that the steam pressure inside the mould is uniform and the temperature remains the same;
  • 6.The machine's vacuum system is mainly composed of vacuum storage tank, vacuum cooling tank, and highly efficient water-circulative vacuum pump to ensure fast molding of the product, uniform bonding and low moisture content;
  • 7.The software system is equipped with memory function for the production technology and statistical functions.

  • EPS Shape Moulding Machinery (EPSBE1200)
NO.ITEMS TYPE/UNITEPSSM1200EPSSM1700EPSSM2000
1Standard Dimensions of Moldmm1200×10001700×15002000×1800
2Dimensions of Productmm1000×8501500×13501800×1650
3Height of Productmm350350350
4Max. Intervaimm120014001400
5Min. Intervaimm150200200
6Procession Speedmm/sec180160120
7SteamPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm5080100
Consumptionkg/cycle5.589.5
8Air-CompressedPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.52.83.5
9Cooling WaterPressureMpa0.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.6
Inlet DNmm656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.52.83.5
10Condensed WaterInlet DNmm252525
Consumptionkg/cycle708590
11Supply PowerPowerkw10.213.716.5
Voltagev380380380
12Molding Periodsecond/cycle70-11080-150100-180
13Max. Contour Sizemm4300×2000×31304600×2520×40004600×2850×4500
14Machine Weightkg400058006500

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Sunny Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now