Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Zhongji Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd.

Eps Machine, Eps Machinery, Insulated Panel Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Zhongji EPS Shape Molding Machine (CE), Polystyrene Machine, Foaming PU Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product eps machine Zhongji EPS Shape Molding Machine (CE)

Zhongji EPS Shape Molding Machine (CE)

FOB Price: US $19,000-130,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $19,000-130,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 30 Sets/Month
Transport Package: Wood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Recommended Products
7 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EPSSM
  • Automatic Production Line: Comprehensive
  • Automation: Automation
  • Rhythm: Flow Production Line
  • Color: Blue
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 8477590000
  • Transmission Type: Flexible
  • Certification: ISO, CE
  • Flexible Production: Intelligent Manufacturing
  • Production Scope: Product Line
  • Trademark: ZJM
  • Origin: Shanghai
Product Description
EPS Automatic Vacuum Shape Molding Machine

Main Features:

  • 1.With the use of PLC Controller (Programmable Logic Controller) and Touch Screen, the automatic looping process of opening and closing of the moulds, feeding, heating, heat preservation, cooling, mould ejection, and releasing the final product from the machine will be accomplished;
  • 2.The machine can select different feeding processes such as regular feeding, inflating, and vacuum feeding, ensuring high feeding speed and uniformity inside the mould;
  • 3.With advanced hydraulic system, the main and auxiliary cylinders will respectively operate and lock the mould; with the differencial fast device, can improve the speed of moving mould journey to a maximum of about 200mm per second, saving energy comsumption over 40%;
  • 4.The machine uses the Numerical Control Encoder to control the travel distance covered during the opening and locking of the mould, to make sure that sealing remains identical during each feeding, and to ensure that the feeding density is uniform;;
  • 5.The machine uses the equilibrium valve to make sure that the steam pressure inside the mould is uniform and the temperature remains the same;
  • 6.The machine's vacuum system is mainly composed of vacuum storage tank, vacuum cooling tank, and highly efficient water-circulative vacuum pump to ensure fast molding of the product, uniform bonding and low moisture content;
  • 7.The software system is equipped with memory function for the production technology and statistical functions.

Zhongji EPS Shape Molding Machine (CE)
Zhongji EPS Shape Molding Machine (CE)
NumberItemsType \UnitEPSSM1200EPSSM1400EPSSM1700EPSSM2000
1Standard Dimensions of Moldmm1200×10001400×12001700×15002000×1800
2Dimensions of Productmm1000×8501200×10501500×13501800×1650
3Height of Productmm350350350350
4Max. Intervaimm1200140014001400
5Min. Intervaimm150200200200
6Procession Speedmm/sec180180160120
7SteamPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm507080100
Consumptionkg/cycle5.56.589.5
8Air-CompressedPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm65656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.51.82.83.5
9Cooling WaterPressureMpa0.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.6
Inlet DNmm65656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.51.82.83.5
10Condensed WaterInlet DNmm25252525
Consumptionkg/cycle70758590
11Supply PowerPowerkw10.210.213.716.5
Voltagev380380380380
12Molding Periodsecond/cycle70-11080-13080-150100-180
13Max. Contour Sizemm4300×2000×31304500×2200×35004600×2520×40004600×2850×4500
14Machine Weightkg4000450058006500

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Sunny Wang
*From:
To: Mrs. Sunny Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now