Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Zhongji Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd.

Vacuum Shape Molding Machine, Eps Molding Plant, Eps Molding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering EPS Automatic Vacuum Shape Molding Machine, 3D Wire Mesh Panel Machine, Sandwich Panel Machine Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product eps machine EPS Automatic Vacuum Shape Molding Machine

EPS Automatic Vacuum Shape Molding Machine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Payment Terms: L/C

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Plastic Injection Molding Machine: Blow Molding Machine
Product Description
The EPS shape moulding machine has many improvements compare to the basic type shape molding machine and the features are as follows:
1. Machine structure:
A, All frame are welded by 16/20mm steel plate with high machine legs, greatly improve machines' stronger;
B, High machine legs made by strong "H" type profile. Which is easy for operator to collect products;
2. Filling system: Adopt normal pressure\vacuum and high pressurized filling, hopper controlled by level sensor with double rotation chamber discharge, and 44 filling outlet;

3. Steam system: Adopt balance PID control valve with Germany gauge, greatly improve accurate steam, and reduced consumption;
4. Cooling system: Big vacuum pump with vertical tank, equip with vertical vacuum cooling water spray on the top, steam outlet has air\water separator, all these keep very high efficiency;
5. Drainage system: Increased large inlet and outlet of mould, adopts 8- 1" outlet for steam, keep fast cycle time, 8-2" outlet for drainage system, keep fast drainage; And 6" big drainage pipe controlled by butterfly valve, greatly increased fast steam and fast drainage operation;

6. Control system:
A, Adopts PLC(Japan Mitsubishi) and touch screen (French Schneider) with easily operation;
B, All electronic components adopts famous brand(Schneider, Omron, Germany gauge), greatly increased stable;
C, The air cooling\steam\de-mould\pressure of filling controlled by long-distance adjustable and balance valve control.
No.ItemsType \UnitEPSSM1200EPSSM1400EPSSM1700EPSSM2000
1Standard Dimensions of Moldmm1200×10001400×12001700×15002000×1800
2Dimensions of Productmm1000×8501200×10501500×13501800×1650
3Height of Productmm350350350350
4Max. Intervaimm1200140014001400
5Min. Intervaimm150200200200
6Procession Speedmm/sec180180160120
7SteamPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm507080100
Consumptionkg/cycle5.56.589.5
8Air-CompressedPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm65656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.51.82.83.5
9Cooling WaterPressureMpa0.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.6
Inlet DNmm65656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.51.82.83.5
10Condensed WaterInlet DNmm25252525
Consumptionkg/cycle70758590
11Supply PowerPowerkw10.210.213.716.5
Voltagev380380380380
12Molding Periodsecond/cycle70-11080-13080-150100-180
13Max. Contour Sizemm4300×2000×31304500×2200×35004600×2520×40004600×2850×4500
14Machine Weightkg4000450058006500
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Sunny Wang
*From:
To: Mrs. Sunny Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now