Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Zhongji Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd.

Eps Machine, Eps Machinery, Insulated Panel Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering EPS Machine/EPS Auto Shape Moulding Machine, Polystyrene Machine, Foaming PU Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product eps machine EPS Machine/EPS Auto Shape Moulding Machine

EPS Machine/EPS Auto Shape Moulding Machine

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: L/C

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Certification: ISO
Product Description
EPS Machine/EPS Auto Shape Moulding Machine Type B
1. This machine applies PLC and touch screen, advanced moulding technique and can produce various shapes of EPS products.
2. This machine can provide different kinds of foam articles with lower moisture content, high foaming speed and lower consumption of energy.
3. There are four kinds of operating mode (automatic, semi-automatic, pause-startup and manual operation)with safe-guard protective device to ensure safe operation.
4. This machine has microcomputer control and touch screen display. It can function high efficiently under computer control and management with high automation. Simplicity of operation and easy to maintain, it can reduce the labor intensity.

5. This machine applies advanced electrical and hydraulic integration system, which improves the moulding speed, lowers the energy consumption remarkably and reduces the environmental pollution.
6. Various heating, feeding and cooling mode.
7. The vacuum system can accelerate moulding speed, reduce cooling time and reduce moisture content of the product.
8. Most of the main component are of world-famous brand, with reliable performance, stable quality, long service life and low maintenance cost.
9. Perfect failure-self-diagnosing and overloading protection system. Auxiliary relay to ensure the safety of PLC and touch screen.
10. The moulding frame of FAV1400B is compatible from 1000 to 1400mm type, FAV1750B is compatible from 1400 to 1750mm type.
11. Hydraulic de-mould mode.
NumberItemsType \UnitEPSSM1200EPSSM1400EPSSM1700EPSSM2000
1Standard Dimensions of Moldmm1200×10001400×12001700×15002000×1800
2Dimensions of Productmm1000×8501200×10501500×13501800×1650
3Height of Productmm350350350350
4Max. Intervaimm1200140014001400
5Min. Intervaimm150200200200
6Procession Speedmm/sec180180160120
7SteamPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm507080100
Consumptionkg/cycle5.56.589.5
8Air-CompressedPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm65656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.51.82.83.5
9Cooling WaterPressureMpa0.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.6
Inlet DNmm65656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.51.82.83.5
10Condensed WaterInlet DNmm25252525
Consumptionkg/cycle70758590
11Supply PowerPowerkw10.210.213.716.5
Voltagev380380380380
12Molding Periodsecond/cycle70-11080-13080-150100-180
13Max. Contour Sizemm4300×2000×31304500×2200×35004600×2520×40004600×2850×4500
14Machine Weightkg4000450058006500
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Sunny Wang
*From:
To: Mrs. Sunny Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now