Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Zhongji Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd.

Eps Automatic Continuous, Block Cutting Production Line, Foam Blocks manufacturer / supplier in China, offering EPS Automatic Continuous Block Cutting Production Line, Polyurethane Panels Machine, Sandwich Panel Manufacturing Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product eps machine EPS Automatic Continuous Block Cutting Production Line

EPS Automatic Continuous Block Cutting Production Line

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Certification: ISO
Product Description
Main Features of EPS Automatic Block Molding Machine:
1. With the use of PLC Controller (Programmable Logic Controller) and Touch Screen, the automatic looping process of opening and closing of the moulds, feeding, heating, heat preservation, cooling, mould ejection, and releasing the final product from the machine will be accomplished;
2. The D type EPS Block Forming Machine has a specially designed Double Gas Chambers (National Patent), based on the previous Single Gas Chamber EPS Block Forming Machine, which saves up to 30% energy, fast EPS Block forming speed, with good bonding property, uniform density. This solves the problem of uneven density of the upper and lower feeding inside the mould cavity of the Single Gas Chamber EPS Block Forming Machine, when the EPS Block edges are not fully filled with the EPS material, and the drawbacks of moisture inside the EPS Block;

3. The machine is assembled by using high quality copper welding method, and goes through aging treatment, which gives the machine high strength, without deformation. This machine can produce EPS Block products with density of 6~40kg/m3;
4. The machine can optionally be equipped with the Touch Screen, Automatic Conveyer and Automatic Electronic Weighing Scale, Printer;
5. This machine can be used together with the Color Steel Sandwich Panel Production Line to produce the width of 850mm, 950mm and 1150mm EPS Blocks, and can also produce the width of 1000mm EPS Block for building construction purposes.
NoItemsType\nitEPSBM6000C/AEPSBM6000V/AEPSBM8000DEPSBM4000CEPSBM3000C
1Mould Sizemm6090×1240×630
6090×830×630
6100×1240×1050
6100×840×1050
6080×1230×630
6080×1030×630
6090×1240×630
6090×830×630
6100×1240×1050
6100×840×1050
2Mould Volm 34.717.964.71/3.944.717.96
3Products Density/Proportionkg/m 36-456-456-456-456-45
4Production Capacityblock/h2-92-92-92-92-9
5Steam PressureMpa0.60.60.60.60.6
6Steam Inlet DNmm100150100100150
7Air-compressed Inlet DNmm5065505065
8Power SupplyPowerkw1230111230
Voltagev380380380380380
9Control Mode
AutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
10Structural Features
Hydraulic Single-doorHydraulic Single-door
Vacuum Cooling
Hydraulic Single-doorHydraulic Single-doorHydraulic Single-door
Vacuum Cooling
11Control System
PLCPLCPLCPLCPLC
12Max. Contour SizeMm8000×3000×30008000×3000×30008000×3000×30008000×3000×30008000×3000×3000
13Machine WeightTons10.510.59.510.510.5
14Remark
Mold's Height Can be AdjustedMold's Height Can be AdjustedDouble Air ChamberMold's Height Can be AdjustedMold's Height Can be Adjusted
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Sunny Wang
*From:
To: Mrs. Sunny Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now