Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Zhongji Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd.

Foam Machinery, Automatic Eps Pre-Expanding Machine, Eps Machinery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering EPS Prodcution Line, 3D Wire Mesh Panel Machine, Sandwich Panel Machine Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product eps machine EPS Prodcution Line

EPS Prodcution Line

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 8-10 Pieces Per Hour
Transport Package: Wood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EPSBM
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 8477590000
  • Trademark: ZJM
  • Origin: Shanghai
Product Description
Main Features
1. With the use of PLC Controller (Programmable Logic Controller) and Touch Screen, the automatic looping process of opening and closing of the moulds, feeding, heating, heat preservation, cooling, mould ejection, and releasing the final product from the machine will be accomplished;
2. The Automatic Vacuum Control System does the feeding, heating, heat preservation and cooling;
3. The Vacuum System consists of the Vacuum Storage Tank, Vacuum Condensate Tank, and highly efficient water-recycling vacuum pump;
4. The machine is coupled by using high quality welding method, and to get rid of the rust, polishing, smoothing and aging treament, which gives the machine high strength, and without deformation. The density of the EPS Block can reach 6~40kg/m3, with fast EPS Block forming speed, uniform bonding, low moisture content, and with very minor deformation;
5. Applying a special Teflon coating to the surface of the mould cavity (Optional) makes the EPS Block to be easily ejected or released out of the mould;
6. The thickened wall Vacuum EPS Block Forming Machine has Automatic Conveyer, Automatic Electronic Weighing Scale, and the Automatic Printer;
7. This machine can be used to produce the width of 850mm, 950mm and 1150mm EPS Blocks, and also produce the width of 1000mm EPS Block for buildings;
No.ItemsType\nitEPSBM6000VEPSBM6000CVEPSBM8000VEPSBM8000CV
1Mould Sizemm6120×1230×10506080×1230×6308110×1240×10408110×1230×630
2Mould Volumem37.967.9610.466.28
3Products Density/Proportionkg/m36-406-456-356-40
4Production Capacityblock/h4-124-133-114-12
5Steam PressureMpa0.60.60.60.6
6Steam Inlet DNmm150100150150
7Air-compressed Inlet DNmm50506565
8Power SupplyPowerkw
30
30
Voltagev
380
380
9Control Mode
AutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
10Structural Features
Hydraulic Sliding-door Vacuum CoolingHydraulic Sliding-door Vacuum CoolingHydraulic Sliding-door Vacuum CoolingHydraulic Sliding-door Vacuum Cooling
11Control System
PLC with Touch ScreenPLC with Touch ScreenPLC with Touch ScreenPLC with Touch Screen
12Max. Contour SizeMm14000×4000×300014000×4000×300016000×4000×300016000×3000×3000
13Machine WeightTons15121713
14Automatic Feeding Device
SuppliedOptionalSuppliedOptional
15Electronic Weight
SuppliedOptionalSuppliedOptional
16Printing
OptionalOptionalOptionalOptional

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Sunny Wang
*From:
To: Mrs. Sunny Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now