Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Zhongji Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd.

EPS Vacuum Block Molding Machines, EPS Machinery, Insulated Panel Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering EPS Vacuum Block Molding Machines, Polystyrene EPS Block Molding Machine, PU Sandwich Panel Continuous Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product eps machine EPS Vacuum Block Molding Machines

EPS Vacuum Block Molding Machines

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Payment Terms: L/C

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Certification: ISO
Product Description
Main features:
1. The machine adopts PLC and touch screen for controlling the mould opening, mould closing, material feeding, steaming, tempreture keeping, vacuum cooling, de-moulding and ejecting.
2. The machine adopt shigh-efficient vacuum system and condensate device to improve moulding speed and reduce the moisture content. Vacuum supported machine is very efficient for making high-desity and thick blocks.

3. The machine is welded from high-quality profile steel, through heat treatment, ensuring high strength of the machine without deformation, and possibility of bearing the expansion force of the high-desity product.
4. Adopting advanced moulding technic, thee machine is applicable to produce high-desity and low-density block and ensure same quality of inside and outside block.
5. The mould cavity surface is coated with Teflon, ensuring easy de-mould and good finish of the block.
6. Block conveying line and electronic weighing scale for machine is optional.
NumberItemsType \UnitEPSSM1200EPSSM1400EPSSM1700EPSSM2000
1Standard Dimensions of Moldmm1200×10001400×12001700×15002000×1800
2Dimensions of Productmm1000×8501200×10501500×13501800×1650
3Height of Productmm350350350350
4Max. Intervaimm1200140014001400
5Min. Intervaimm150200200200
6Procession Speedmm/sec180180160120
7SteamPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm507080100
Consumptionkg/cycle5.56.589.5
8Air-CompressedPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm65656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.51.82.83.5
9Cooling WaterPressureMpa0.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.6
Inlet DNmm65656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.51.82.83.5
10Condensed WaterInlet DNmm25252525
Consumptionkg/cycle70758590
11Supply PowerPowerkw10.210.213.716.5
Voltagev380380380380
12Molding Periodsecond/cycle70-11080-13080-150100-180
13Max. Contour Sizemm4300×2000×31304500×2200×35004600×2520×40004600×2850×4500
14Machine Weightkg4000450058006500
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Sunny Wang
*From:
To: Mrs. Sunny Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now